Thursday Jul 24, 2014

WWE Diva AJ Lee

By IndyaReads - Tue May 07, 11:09 am | 0 Comments | 377 views


WWE Diva AJ Lee

WWE Diva AJ Lee

AJ Lee is an expert and skilled wrestler from America and is in treaty with the World Wrestling Entertainment. She was born in 1987 and is stunningly ravishing with brown eyes and hair. This bold and sexy wrestler has been very active and robust since childhood and has maintained the same. Her interests include reading comics, playing video games and watching action movies. She is corny by nature and loves spending time with animals.

Lee is presently hired as a successful performer by the WWE under the ring name of ‘AJ Lee.’ She had a successful stint as the General Manager of Raw for about 3 months from July to October 2012. She registered her name into a wrestling school in March 2007 and prepared for half a year of training before her foremost formal fight. Later on, she also carried out quite a few autonomous developments, like Women Superstars Uncensored, which were Northeast-founded.

Real Name : April Jeanette Mendez

Popular Name : AJ Lee, also her Ring name

Date of Birth : March 19, 1987

Place of Birth : Union City, New Jersey, USA

Fan Mail Address : AJ Lee, WWE, Inc, 1241 East Main Street, Stamford, CT 06902, USA

Occupation : Wrestler, Diva

Nationality : American

AJ signed a sponsorship and promotional treaty with the World Wrestling Entertainment in 2009 and was handed out to Florida Championship Wrestling. In FCW, she was the foremost individual to have been conferred with the twin titles of ‘FCW Divas Champion’ and ‘Queen of FCW.’

Lee had chosen to be a wrestler when she was just 12 years old and calls herself a tomboy and geek. She has a male sibling working with the US Army and also had a wonderful love-chemistry with John Cena on screen. She, even in her real life, had numerous relationships with different celebrities, including Daniel Bryan, Jay Lethal and Dolph Ziggler.

AJ did various jobs after passing out of high school in order to secure money for getting trained in wrestling class and aiding her family. She studied in and had to quit ‘Tisch School of the Arts’ in New York to cater to her fiscal and family requirements. She is a powerhouse of talent and hard work.

Follow Indya Reads on Twitter, become a fan on Facebook. Stay updated via RSS

Leave a Reply